|
|
|
Team / Entrant
Car - Engine |
Driver, Nationality |
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
5 |
-
La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 |
Gérard de Courcelles, Fr
André Rossignol, Fr |
3473 |
L6 |
2233.982 |
- |
2 |
2 |
16 |
-
Sunbeam Sport Le Mans |
Jean Chassagne, Fr
Sammy Davis, GB |
2942 |
L6 |
2161.600 |
- |
3 |
3 |
4 |
-
La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 |
"Stalter", Fr
�douard Brisson, Fr |
3473 |
L6 |
2149.483 |
- |
4 |
=4 |
29 |
Officine Meccanice, I
O.M. 665 S Superba |
Tino Danieli, It
Mario Danieli, It |
1991 |
L6 |
2060.440 |
- |
5 |
=4 |
30 |
Officine Meccanice, I
O.M. 665 S Superba |
Giulio Foresti, It
Aimé Vassiaux, Fr |
1991 |
L6 |
2060.440 |
- |
6 |
6 |
11 |
-
Ariés 3-litre |
Louis Wagner, Fr
Charles Flohot, Fr |
2957 |
L4 |
2055.613 |
- |
7 |
7 |
23 |
-
Rolland-Pilain C23 Super Sport |
Jean de Marguenat, Fr
Louis Sire, Fr |
1997 |
L4 |
2020.314 |
- |
8 |
8 |
41 |
-
Corre La Licorne W 15 |
Louis Balart, Fr
Robert Doutrebente, Fr |
1493 |
L4 |
1908.174 |
- |
9 |
9 |
42 |
-
Corre La Licorne W 15 |
Waldemar Lestienne, Fr
Robert Lestienne, Fr |
1493 |
L4 |
1889.013 |
- |
10 |
10 |
50 |
-
Chenard & Walcker 'Tank' |
Raymond Glaszmann, Fr
Rapha�l Manso de Zuniga, Es |
1095 |
L4 |
1882.250 |
- |
11 |
11 |
21 |
-
Diatto 30 |
Edmond Garcia, Fr
Mario Botto/Botta, It |
1995 |
L4 |
1881.558 |
- |
12 |
12 |
33 |
-
Bignan |
Henri Springuel, Fr
Pierre Clause, Fr |
1979 |
L4 |
1877.896 |
- |
13 |
13 |
49 |
-
Chenard & Walcker 'Tank' |
Robert Sénéchal, Fr
Albéric Loqueheux, Fr |
1095 |
L4 |
1813.240 |
- |
14 |
14 |
39 |
Etablissements Henri
Precioux, F
E.H.P. DT Spéciale - CIME |
Jean d'Aulan, Fr
René Dély, Fr |
1496 |
L4 |
1787.186 |
- |
15 |
15 |
35 |
-
G.M. GC2 |
Adrien Drancé, Fr
Marcel Michelot, Fr |
1496 |
L4 |
1741.200 |
- |
16 |
16 |
44 |
Socitété des Automobiles
a Refroidissements par Air, F
S.A.R.A. ATS |
Lucien Erb, Fr
Gaston Mottet, Fr |
1099 |
L4 |
1619.800 |
- |
17 |
NC |
7 |
-
Chrysler 70 'Six' |
Henri Stoffel, Fr
Lucien Desvaux, Fr |
3310 |
L6 |
- |
- |
18 |
NC |
14 |
-
Diatto 35 |
Giorgio Rubietti, It
Tullio Vesprini, It |
2952 |
L4 |
- |
- |
19 |
NC |
18 |
-
Ravel 12CV Sport |
Eugene Van den Bossche, Be
Abel Smeets, Fr |
2492 |
- |
- |
- |
20 |
NC |
22 |
-
Rolland-Pilain C23 Super Sport |
Gaston Delalande, Fr
Paul Chalamel, Fr |
1997 |
L4 |
- |
- |
21 |
DQ |
24 |
-
Rolland-Pilain C23 Super Sport |
Stremler, Fr
Pierre Salles, Fr |
1997 |
L4 |
- |
Disqualified |
22 |
DNF |
13 |
-
Diatto 35 |
Francois Lecot, Fr
Eugene Renaud, Fr |
2952 |
L4 |
109
1881.558 |
- |
23 |
DNF |
36 |
Talbot, F
Talbot 70 |
Edmond Bourlier, Fr
Jules Moriceau, Fr |
1496 |
- |
98
1691.676 |
Accident |
24 |
DNF |
2 |
-
Chenard & Walcker |
André Lagache, Fr
René Léonard, Fr |
3947 |
L8 |
90
1553.580 |
- |
25 |
DNF |
28 |
Officine Meccanice, I
O.M. 665 Superba |
Ferdinando 'Nando' Minoia,
It
Vincenzo Coffani, It |
2005 |
L6 |
81
1398.222 |
- |
26 |
DNF |
37 |
Talbot, F
Talbot 70 |
Paul Le Du, Fr
Alphonse Auclair, Fr |
1496 |
- |
73
1260.126 |
- |
27 |
DNF |
32 |
-
Bignan |
Jean Martin, Fr
Henry-Julien Matthys, Be |
1979 |
L4 |
65
1122.030 |
- |
28 |
DNF |
9 |
Bentley Motors Ltd, GB
Bentley 3 L |
Capt. John F. Duff, GB
Frank Clement, GB |
3276 |
L4 |
64
1047.680 |
Carburettor
fire |
29 |
DNF |
47 |
-
D.F.P. VA - CIME |
Lachanay, Fr
Jacques Millies, Fr |
1099 |
L4 |
60
1035.720 |
- |
30 |
DNF |
17 |
-
Montier Spéciale (Ford T) |
Charles Montier, Be
Albert Ouriou, Fr |
2917 |
- |
54
932.148 |
- |
31 |
DNF |
40 |
-
Corre La Licorne W15 |
Albert Colomb, Fr
Vallay, Fr |
1493 |
L4 |
50
88.362 ? |
- |
32 |
DNF |
12 |
-
Ariés 3-litre |
Louis Rigal, Fr
Roger Delano, Fr |
2957 |
L4 |
42
725.004 |
Head gasket |
33 |
DNF |
20 |
-
Diatto 30 |
Louis Dollé, Fr
Albert Giraud, Fr |
1995 |
L4 |
41
707.742 |
- |
34 |
DNF |
38 |
Etablissements Henri
Precioux, F
E.H.P.DT Spéciale - CIME |
Marcel Benoist, Fr
Michel Doré, Fr |
1496 |
L4 |
41
707.742 |
- |
35 |
DNF |
45 |
-
S.A.R.A. BDE |
Jules de Ségovia, Es
Gaston Duval, Fr |
1099 |
- |
40
690.480 |
- |
36 |
DNF |
34 |
-
G.M. GC2 |
Marcel Gendron, F
Lucien Bossoutrot, Fr |
1496 |
- |
36
621.432 |
- |
37 |
DNF |
53 |
-
Ariés 8-10 CV |
Joseph Paul, Fr
Louis Francois, Fr |
1086 |
L4 |
35
604.170 |
- |
38 |
DNF |
6 |
-
La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 |
Robert Bloch, Fr
Léon Saint Paul, Fr |
3473 |
- |
33
569.646 |
- |
39 |
DNF |
15 |
Sunbeam Motor Co,
Wolverh., GB
Sunbeam Sport Le Mans '25 |
Sir Henry Segrave, GB
George Duller, GB |
2942 |
L6 |
32
552.384 |
Clutch |
40 |
DNF |
46 |
-
D.F.P. VA - CIME |
André Colas, Fr
Moraine, Fr |
1099 |
- |
31
535.122 |
- |
41 |
DNF |
1 |
-
Sizaire Berwick |
de Franconi, Fr
Emile Dupont, Fr |
4538 |
L4 |
23
397. |
- |
42 |
DNF |
10 |
Bentley Motors Ltd, GB
Bentley 3 L |
Herbert 'Bertie'
Kensington Moir, GB
Dr Dudley Benjafield, GB |
3276 |
L4 |
19
327.978 |
Fuel starvation |
43 |
DNF |
48 |
-
D.F.P. VA - CIME |
Jean Porporato, Fr
Marcel Collet, Fr |
1099 |
- |
19
327.978 |
- |
44 |
DNF |
51 |
-
Amilcar CGSS Grand Sport |
Maurice Mestivier, Fr
André Morel, Fr |
1074 |
L4 |
17
293.454 |
*Fatal accident |
45 |
DNF |
43 |
-
S.A.R.A. BDE |
André Marandet, Fr
Gonzaque Lécureul, Fr |
1099 |
- |
15 |
- |
46 |
DNF |
52 |
-
Majola |
Jean Majola, Fr
Fernand Casellini, Fr |
1087 |
|
14
241.668 |
- |
47 |
DNF |
54 |
-
Ariés 8-10 CV |
Fernand Gabriel, Fr
Henri Lapierre, Fr |
1066 |
L4 |
11
189.882 |
- |
48 |
DNF |
55 |
-
Austin Seven |
Gordon England, GB
Sir Francis Samuelson, GB |
748 |
L4 |
9
155.39 |
Holed radiator |
49 |
DNF |
3 |
-
Chenard & Walcker |
André Pisart, Fr
Jacques Elgy (Jacques 'Elgy' Ledure), Fr |
3947 |
L8 |
6
103.572 |
- |
50 |
DNS |
- |
AC of Thames Ditton, GB
AC |
Victor Bruce, GB
John Joyce, GB |
- |
L6 |
- |
Radiator |
51 |
DNS |
19 |
-
Ravel 12 CV Sport |
André Guilbert, Fr
Barra, Fr
Delhauvenne, Fr |
- |
- |
- |
Fatal acc. in practice |
52 |
DNS |
- |
-
Oméga-Six |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
53 |
DNS |
- |
-
Oméga-Six |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
54 |
DNS |
- |
-
Oméga-Six |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
55 |
DNS |
8 |
-
Chrysler 70 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |